The Best Customer Service in Cambodia Has Arrived… in Siem Reap!
The Best Customer Service in Cambodia Has Arrived... in Siem Reap!
Greetings Cambodia and welcome to the March 2017 edition of the TODAY ISP newsletter. The big news this month is our new service in Siem Reap and our great promotion for new customers there. See below and read about it on our blog. Also, we discuss our continued focus on education in the kingdom, our improved customer service (the best!), and our upcoming Khmer New Year promotions. [Click here for a $20 Discount] As always, our sales team is waiting for your call to hear how we can serve you. Call 087 21 55 77 to speak with us or email
Siem Reap is Open For Business
To celebrate the beginning of our new service in Siem Reap, we will be offering 3 months FREE internet service for all new home subscribers through Khmer New Year. This offer is for a limited time so call us, Today!
Major Customer Service Upgrades
TODAY ISP has recently introduced a new system to its customer service desk to streamline communication with its customers and improve the overall support experience. The new system integrates all the company helpdesk functions and communication channels into one centralized platform. There are four major ways to reach the customer support desk at Today Communication :
1. E-mail:
2. Hotline: 070 21 55 77
3. Helpdesk portal:
4. Facebook:
Big Khmer New Year Promotion
Business internet subscribers can get 2 months FREE service when they sign up during the month of April. Call our sales team and get connected to the most reliable internet provider in Cambodia, 087 215577.
ATTENTION Siem Reap High School Students
We have begun a high school competition in Siem Reap on Facebook! The winner gets a free internet connection! To play, simply visit our Facebook page and ‘vote’ on your favorite high school in the poll. The school with the most votes in the poll will WIN a FREE internet connection from TODAY ISP.
TODAY ISP For Education
TODAY ISP Added Wat Phnom High School to its list of schools provided with free internet. Every month we host a Facebook competition where the school with the most likes wins! It’s a lot of fun for everyone. TODAY ISP is proud to contribute to education in Cambodia.
Today ISP is easy to find on social media. See a list of our accounts, click here.
Thanks for reading!