Today Communication, a new Internet Service Provider focused on fiber Internet and VPN solutions, has recently expanded operations by offering services in Siem Reap City. Homes and businesses in the area will now be set to enjoy premium fiber optic networking services with the best customer service available in Cambodia. Today Communication will promote the new service by offering 3 free months of service for all new internet subscribers in the region. Additionally, the fiber equipment will be available for free rental with no deposit required and free installation. The promotion will only last a limited time so new subscribers are encouraged to sign up as soon as possible. Steve Miller, General Manager at Today Communication, made the following comment regarding the new service, “We’re very excited to introduce fiber internet and VPN services in Siem Reap. Our expansion plan is very ambitious in 2017 and Siem Reap is an essential location.” Today Communication is a start-up Internet Service Provider who began offering services in Phnom Penh late last year. The company is in the process of deploying services across Cambodia and will expand to Kampong Cham, Bavet, Battambong, and Sihanoukville before year’s end. By offering one-stop service, premium solutions, and superior customer support, Today Communication provides a professional approach to data communication services. END ###